The Locus Awards announced their 2011 finalists, and the slate is pretty similar to the Hugo Awards finalists — except noticeably a bit less female-dominated. In particular, the "best novel" nominees are the same except that Mira Grant and N.K. Jemisin are replaced by William Gibson and Iain M. Banks. Here's the full list:

Science Fiction Novel

Surface Detail, Iain M. Banks (Orbit UK; Orbit US)
Cryoburn, Lois McMaster Bujold (Baen)
Zero History, William Gibson (Putnam; Viking UK)
The Dervish House, Ian McDonald (Pyr; Gollancz)
Blackout/All Clear, Connie Willis (Spectra)

Fantasy Novel

Under Heaven, Guy Gavriel Kay (Penguin Canada; Roc)
Kraken, China Miéville (Macmillan UK; Del Rey)
Who Fears Death, Nnedi Okorafor (DAW)
The Fuller Memorandum, Charles Stross (Ace; Orbit UK)
The Sorcerer's House, Gene Wolfe (Tor)

First Novel

The Loving Dead, Amelia Beamer (Night Shade)
The Hundred Thousand Kingdoms, N.K. Jemisin (Orbit UK; Orbit US)
Shades of Milk and Honey, Mary Robinette Kowal (Tor)
The Quantum Thief, Hannu Rajaniemi (Gollancz; Tor)
How to Live Safely in a Science Fictional Universe, Charles Yu (Pantheon)

Young Adult Book

Ship Breaker, Paolo Bacigalupi (Little, Brown)
Mockingjay, Suzanne Collins (Scholastic)
Enchanted Glass, Diana Wynne Jones (HarperCollins UK; Greenwillow)
I Shall Wear Midnight, Terry Pratchett (Gollancz; HarperCollins)
Behemoth, Scott Westerfeld (Simon Pulse; Simon & Schuster UK)

Novella

Bone and Jewel Creatures, Elizabeth Bear (Subterranean)
The Lifecycle of Software Objects, Ted Chiang (Subterranean)
"The Mystery Knight"', George R.R. Martin (Warriors)
"Troika", Alastair Reynolds (Godlike Machines)
"The Lady Who Plucked Red Flowers beneath the Queen's Window'", Rachel Swirsky (Subterranean Summer '10)

Novelette

"The Fool Jobs", Joe Abercrombie (Swords & Dark Magic)
"The Truth Is a Cave in the Black Mountains", Neil Gaiman (Stories)
"The Mad Scientist's Daughter", Theodora Goss (Strange Horizons 1/18-1/25/10)
"Plus or Minus", James Patrick Kelly (Asimov's 12/10)
"Marya and the Pirate", Geoffrey A. Landis (Asimov's 1/10)

Short Story

"Booth's Ghost", Karen Joy Fowler (What I Didn't See and Other Stories)
"The Thing About Cassandra", Neil Gaiman (Songs of Love and Death)
"Names for Water", Kij Johnson (Asimov's 10-11/10)
"Thirteen Ways of Looking at Space/Time", Catherynne M. Valente (Clarkesworld 8/10)
"The Things", Peter Watts (Clarkesworld 1/10)

Magazine

Analog
Asimov's
F&SF
Subterranean
Tor.com

Publisher

Baen
Night Shade Books
Orbit
Subterranean Press
Tor

Anthology

Zombies vs. Unicorns, Holly Black & Justine Larbalestier, eds. (McElderry)
The Beastly Bride, Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling, eds. (Viking)
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twenty-Seventh Annual Collection, Gardner Dozois, ed. (St. Martin's)
Warriors, George R.R. Martin & Gardner Dozois, eds. (Tor)
Swords & Dark Magic, Jonathan Strahan & Lou Anders, eds. (HarperCollins)

Collection

Mirror Kingdoms, Peter S. Beagle (Subterranean)
What I Didn't See and Other Stories, Karen Joy Fowler (Small Beer)
Fritz Leiber: Selected Stories, Fritz Leiber (Night Shade)
The Best of Kim Stanley Robinson, Kim Stanley Robinson (Night Shade)
The Collected Stories of Roger Zelazny: Volume Five: Nine Black Doves, Roger Zelazny (NESFA)

Editor

Ellen Datlow
Gardner Dozois
Gordon Van Gelder
David G. Hartwell
Jonathan Strahan

Artist

Bob Eggleton
Donato Giancola
John Picacio
Shaun Tan
Michael Whelan

Nonfiction/Art Books

Spectrum 17, Cathy & Arnie Fenner, eds. (Underwood)
80! Memories & Reflections on Ursula K. Le Guin, Karen Joy Fowler & Debbie Notkin, eds. (Aqueduct)
Robert A. Heinlein: In Dialogue with His Century: Volume 1: 1907-1948: Learning Curve, William H. Patterson, Jr., (Tor)
CM Kornbluth: The Life and Works of a Science Fiction Visionary, Mark Rich (McFarland)
Charles Vess & Neil Gaiman, Instructions (Harper)