Congratulations To This Year's Nebula Award Winners!

Last night, the Science Fiction & Fantasy Writers of America announced the winners of the 2013 Nebula Awards. Let's see who took home this year's trophies.

Novel

Winner: Ancillary Justice, Ann Leckie (Orbit US; Orbit UK)

Nominees:
We Are All Completely Beside Ourselves, Karen Joy Fowler (Marian Wood)
The Ocean at the End of the Lane, Neil Gaiman (Morrow; Headline Review)
Fire with Fire, Charles E. Gannon (Baen)
Hild, Nicola Griffith (Farrar, Straus and Giroux)
The Red: First Light, Linda Nagata (Mythic Island)
A Stranger in Olondria, Sofia Samatar (Small Beer)
The Golem and the Jinni, Helene Wecker (Harper)

Novella

Winner: ''The Weight of the Sunrise,'' Vylar Kaftan (Asimov's 2/13)

Nominees:
''Wakulla Springs,'' Andy Duncan & Ellen Klages (Tor.com 10/2/13)
''Annabel Lee,'' Nancy Kress (New Under the Sun)
''Burning Girls,'' Veronica Schanoes (Tor.com 6/19/13)
''Trial of the Century,'' Lawrence M. Schoen (www.lawrencemschoen.com; World Jumping)
Six-Gun Snow White, Catherynne M. Valente (Subterranean)

Novelette

Winner: ''The Waiting Stars,'' Aliette de Bodard (The Other Half of the Sky)

Nominees:
''Paranormal Romance,'' Christopher Barzak (Lightspeed 6/13)
''They Shall Salt the Earth with Seeds of Glass,'' Alaya Dawn Johnson (Asimov's 1/13)
''Pearl Rehabilitative Colony for Ungrateful Daughters,'' Henry Lien (Asimov's 12/13)
''The Litigation Master and the Monkey King,'' Ken Liu (Lightspeed 8/13)
''In Joy, Knowing the Abyss Behind,'' Sarah Pinsker (Strange Horizons 7/1 – 7/8/13)

Short Story

Winner: ''If You Were a Dinosaur, My Love,'' Rachel Swirsky (Apex 3/13)

Nominees:
''The Sounds of Old Earth,'' Matthew Kressel (Lightspeed 1/13)
''Selkie Stories Are for Losers,'' Sofia Samatar (Strange Horizons 1/7/13)
''Selected Program Notes from the Retrospective Exhibition of Theresa Rosenberg Latimer,'' Kenneth Schneyer (Clockwork Phoenix 4)
''Alive, Alive Oh,'' Sylvia Spruck Wrigley (Lightspeed 6/13)

Ray Bradbury Award for Outstanding Dramatic Presentation

Winner: Gravity

Nominees:
Doctor Who: ''The Day of the Doctor''
Europa Report
Her
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Pacific Rim

Andre Norton Award for Young Adult Science Fiction and Fantasy Book

Winner: Sister Mine, Nalo Hopkinson (Grand Central)

Nominees:
The Coldest Girl in Coldtown, Holly Black (Little, Brown; Indigo)
When We Wake, Karen Healey (Allen & Unwin; Little, Brown)
The Summer Prince, Alaya Dawn Johnson (Levine)
Hero, Alethea Kontis (Harcourt)
September Girls, Bennett Madison (Harper Teen)
A Corner of White, Jaclyn Moriarty (Levine)

Kevin O'Donnell Jr. Service to SFWA Award: Michael Armstrong

2013 Damon Knight Grand Master Award: Samuel R. Delany

Congrats to all of this year's winners!